Suffolk GP Federation

Independent provider East of England Area: Suffolk and North East Essex

This provider has not reported waiting times since March 2026. Trusts stop reporting when they merge, close a service, or miss a submission.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Suffolk GP Federation
  • England
Suffolk GP Federation: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait fell from 6.2 weeks to 2.2 weeks between September 2024 and March 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 20262.2 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Suffolk GP Federation: median wait in weeks by month
MonthSuffolk GP FederationEngland
August 2026–12.2
July 2026–12
June 2026–11.9
May 2026–12.4
April 2026–11.9
March 20262.211.3
February 20263.713.2
January 20264.513.6
December 20252.413.5
November 20253.912.9
October 20251.713.3
September 20253.913.4
August 20253.413.5
July 20255.213.1
June 20252.813.4
May 20254.313.6
April 20253.913.3
March 2025413.9
February 20252.214.2
January 20254.714.5
December 20243.714.2
November 20243.814
October 20245.314.2
September 20246.214.4

Where it treats patients

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.