Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company

Independent provider North West Area: Cheshire and Merseyside

At the end of August 2026, 366 patients were waiting for treatment at Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company. Half had waited less than 8.7 weeks, against 12.2 weeks across England.

Median wait
8.7 weeks
92% waiting less than
24.7 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
83%
Waiting over a year
1

Waiting times by specialty

Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company waiting times by specialty, August 2026
Specialty Waiting Median wait England median 92% within Rank in England
Other medical specialties 193 8.4 wks 10.7 wks 27.3 wks 41st of 145
Other surgical specialties 173 9.3 wks 11.4 wks 23.1 wks 47th of 129

Rank 1st means the shortest median wait among providers with at least 50 patients waiting in that specialty.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company
  • England
Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait rose from 5.8 weeks to 8.7 weeks between September 2024 and August 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 20268.7 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company: median wait in weeks by month
MonthVernova Healthcare Community Interest CompanyEngland
August 20268.712.2
July 20268.612
June 20269.711.9
May 20269.912.4
April 20269.111.9
March 202610.211.3
February 202610.313.2
January 202610.613.6
December 202511.113.5
November 20258.512.9
October 20258.213.3
September 20259.113.4
August 20258.213.5
July 20256.713.1
June 20257.113.4
May 20257.813.6
April 20257.613.3
March 20258.213.9
February 20257.114.2
January 20257.114.5
December 20247.414.2
November 20247.414
October 20246.114.2
September 20245.814.4

Where it treats patients

This provider reports one figure covering 9 sites, so a wait above may apply at any of them.

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.

Compare Vernova Healthcare Community Interest Company with another hospital

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box