Cohese Healthcare

Independent provider South West Area: Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire

At the end of August 2026, 1,120 patients were waiting for treatment at Cohese Healthcare. Half had waited less than 4.5 weeks, against 12.2 weeks across England.

Median wait
4.5 weeks
92% waiting less than
12.4 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
98%
Waiting over a year
0

Waiting times by specialty

Cohese Healthcare waiting times by specialty, August 2026
Specialty Waiting Median wait England median 92% within Rank in England
Urology 1,120 4.5 wks 12.2 wks 12.4 wks 7th of 180

Rank 1st means the shortest median wait among providers with at least 50 patients waiting in that specialty.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Cohese Healthcare
  • England
Cohese Healthcare: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait rose from 2.1 weeks to 4.5 weeks between September 2024 and August 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 20264.5 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Cohese Healthcare: median wait in weeks by month
MonthCohese HealthcareEngland
August 20264.512.2
July 20263.812
June 20263.911.9
May 20264.112.4
April 20263.411.9
March 20263.111.3
February 2026313.2
January 20263.113.6
December 20253.113.5
November 20252.612.9
October 20252.213.3
September 20251.913.4
August 20252.813.5
July 20251.813.1
June 20252.213.4
May 20252.213.6
April 20253.113.3
March 20252.413.9
February 20252.514.2
January 20252.514.5
December 20243.414.2
November 20242.614
October 20242.614.2
September 20242.114.4

Where it treats patients

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.

Compare Cohese Healthcare with another hospital

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box