Border Health Alliance Limited

Independent provider Midlands Area: Herefordshire and Worcestershire

At the end of August 2026, 651 patients were waiting for treatment at Border Health Alliance Limited. Half had waited less than 14.3 weeks, against 12.2 weeks across England.

Median wait
14.3 weeks
92% waiting less than
26.9 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
62%
Waiting over a year
0

Waiting times by specialty

Border Health Alliance Limited waiting times by specialty, August 2026
Specialty Waiting Median wait England median 92% within Rank in England
Ophthalmology (eyes) 651 14.3 wks 10.4 wks 26.9 wks 282nd of 301

Rank 1st means the shortest median wait among providers with at least 50 patients waiting in that specialty.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Border Health Alliance Limited
  • England
Border Health Alliance Limited: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait rose from 9.2 weeks to 14.3 weeks between July 2025 and August 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 202614.3 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Border Health Alliance Limited: median wait in weeks by month
MonthBorder Health Alliance LimitedEngland
August 202614.312.2
July 202615.912
June 202613.611.9
May 202611.412.4
April 202612.111.9
March 20261111.3
February 202612.513.2
January 202611.913.6
December 202512.713.5
November 20251212.9
October 202513.113.3
September 20258.613.4
August 20259.413.5
July 20259.213.1
June 2025–13.4
May 2025–13.6
April 2025–13.3
March 2025–13.9
February 2025–14.2
January 2025–14.5
December 2024–14.2
November 2024–14
October 2024–14.2
September 2024–14.4

Where it treats patients

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.

Compare Border Health Alliance Limited with another hospital

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box