Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust South East Area: South East London

At the end of August 2026, 246 patients were waiting for treatment at Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. Half had waited less than 4.7 weeks, against 12.2 weeks across England.

Median wait
4.7 weeks
92% waiting less than
8.1 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
100%
Waiting over a year
0

Waiting times by specialty

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust waiting times by specialty, August 2026
Specialty Waiting Median wait England median 92% within Rank in England
Gynaecology 246 4.7 wks 14.2 wks 8.1 wks 1st of 176

Rank 1st means the shortest median wait among providers with at least 50 patients waiting in that specialty.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust
  • England
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait fell from 14.5 weeks to 4.7 weeks between September 2024 and August 2026.0510152025Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 20264.7 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust: median wait in weeks by month
MonthOxleas NHS Foundation TrustEngland
August 20264.712.2
July 20262.512
June 20262.111.9
May 202610.912.4
April 202612.211.9
March 202613.411.3
February 202619.213.2
January 202619.413.6
December 202511.213.5
November 20258.812.9
October 202514.413.3
September 202516.813.4
August 202515.213.5
July 202513.713.1
June 202518.713.4
May 20251713.6
April 202514.213.3
March 202514.413.9
February 202516.214.2
January 202521.414.5
December 202420.414.2
November 202418.214
October 202415.414.2
September 202414.514.4

Where it treats patients

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust reports one set of figures for all its hospitals, so the waits above cover every site below.

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.

Compare Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust with another hospital

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box