Locala Community Partnerships Cic

Independent provider North East and Yorkshire Area: West Yorkshire

At the end of August 2026, 1,552 patients were waiting for treatment at Locala Community Partnerships Cic. Half had waited less than 10.3 weeks, against 12.2 weeks across England.

Median wait
10.3 weeks
92% waiting less than
23.0 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
79%
Waiting over a year
0

Waiting times by specialty

Locala Community Partnerships Cic waiting times by specialty, August 2026
Specialty Waiting Median wait England median 92% within Rank in England
Dermatology (skin) 1,400 10.9 wks 10.5 wks 23.2 wks 63rd of 111
Other surgical specialties 152 5.5 wks 11.4 wks 15.6 wks 8th of 129

Rank 1st means the shortest median wait among providers with at least 50 patients waiting in that specialty.

Median wait across all specialties

  • Locala Community Partnerships Cic
  • England
Locala Community Partnerships Cic: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait rose from 7.8 weeks to 10.3 weeks between September 2024 and August 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 202610.3 wks12.2 wks
Show the figures
Locala Community Partnerships Cic: median wait in weeks by month
MonthLocala Community Partnerships CicEngland
August 202610.312.2
July 20261012
June 20269.111.9
May 20269.312.4
April 20269.611.9
March 20269.411.3
February 20268.513.2
January 20268.613.6
December 20257.913.5
November 20256.712.9
October 20257.213.3
September 20257.613.4
August 2025713.5
July 20255.713.1
June 20255.413.4
May 2025813.6
April 20258.413.3
March 20258.113.9
February 20256.814.2
January 20258.214.5
December 20248.214.2
November 20247.814
October 20247.414.2
September 20247.814.4

Where it treats patients

This provider reports one figure covering 58 sites, so a wait above may apply at any of them.

And 18 more sites.

Sites come from the NHS Organisation Data Service. Some clinics a trust runs inside other organisations' hospitals are not listed.

Compare Locala Community Partnerships Cic with another hospital

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box