Dermatology (skin) waiting times at Locala Community Partnerships Cic

Independent provider North East and Yorkshire August 2026 figures

At the end of August 2026, half of the 1,400 patients waiting for dermatology (skin) treatment at Locala Community Partnerships Cic had waited less than 10.9 weeks, and 92% less than 23.2 weeks. That is 0.4 weeks longer than the England median of 10.5 weeks.

Median wait
10.9 weeks
92% waiting less than
23.2 weeks
Waiting under 18 weeks
77%
Patients waiting
1,400

63rd shortest of 111 providers in England, and 11th of 17 in North East and Yorkshire, ranked by median wait. See the full dermatology (skin) ranking.

Shorter waits within 30 miles

Providers with a hospital within 30 miles of Locala Community Partnerships Cic and a shorter median wait for dermatology (skin). You can usually ask your GP to refer you to any of them.

Median wait over two years

  • Locala Community Partnerships Cic
  • England
Locala Community Partnerships Cic: median wait in weeks, Sep 2024 to Aug 2026The median wait fell from 11.2 weeks to 10.9 weeks between September 2024 and August 2026.05101520Feb 2025Aug 2025Feb 2026Aug 202610.9 wks
Show the figures
Locala Community Partnerships Cic: median wait in weeks by month
MonthLocala Community Partnerships CicEngland
August 202610.910.5
July 202610.610.2
June 20269.710.3
May 20269.611.3
April 20269.911.2
March 20269.710.9
February 2026913.4
January 20268.714
December 2025813.9
November 20256.712.9
October 20257.412.8
September 20257.712.3
August 20257.212.0
July 20255.911.5
June 20255.312.1
May 2025812.5
April 20258.412.5
March 20257.513
February 20257.614.4
January 202510.414.9
December 202410.614.8
November 202410.614.1
October 202411.313.8
September 202411.213.5

How long patients have been waiting

Share of the 1,400 patients waiting at the end of August 2026, by how long they had waited so far. 77% had waited under 18 weeks; 0 had waited over a year.

How long dermatology (skin) patients waiting at Locala Community Partnerships Cic at the end of August 2026 had waitedUnder 6 weeks27%6 to 12 weeks28%12 to 18 weeks22%18 to 26 weeks20%26 to 39 weeks2%39 to 52 weeks0%52 to 65 weeks0%65 to 78 weeks0%78 to 104 weeks0%Over 104 weeks0%
Show the figures
How long dermatology (skin) patients waiting at Locala Community Partnerships Cic at the end of August 2026 had waited
WaitedPatientsShare
Under 6 weeks38427%
6 to 12 weeks39728%
12 to 18 weeks30122%
18 to 26 weeks28420%
26 to 39 weeks342%
39 to 52 weeks00%
52 to 65 weeks00%
65 to 78 weeks00%
78 to 104 weeks00%
Over 104 weeks00%

Patients treated in August 2026

These completed waits show how long people who were actually treated had waited, which is often a better guide to an operation than the waiting list as a whole.

About these figures

All specialties at Locala Community Partnerships Cic · Compare with another hospital · About the data

Embed these figures on your website

Copy this code into your page. The box updates itself when NHS England publishes new figures each month.

Preview the box